Skip to main content

Posts

Ang Pao & Ketupat | Happy CNY!

بِسْمِ اللهِ الرَّحْمٰنِ الرَّحِيْمِ Assalamualaikum... I'm back! I MISS MY BLOG OMG T______T *peyuk* It has been forever since the last time I updated my blogspot, kan? Okay aku nak explain secara ringkas apa yang terjadi sebelum ni. Aku stop blogging for awhile sebab lepas aku habis matriks, ada something yang mengganggu aku emotionally so secara tak langsung, mood aku untuk buat benda-2 yang aku suka such as blogging tu fades away. Passion aku untuk menulis and blogging tu mula hilang. Aku selalu je tau log in blogspot aku, aku perati je skrin laptop aku with my blogspot displayed on the screen, blog aku pun perati aku balik. Kalau blog aku ni ibarat manusia, mungkin dalam hati dia terdetik, "Hmmm ko ni nak menulis ke tak sebenarnya. Aku memang kene tengok muka ko jeke." Tapi aku taktau nak taip apa padahal banyak je benda aku boleh cerita! Then I eventually stopped blogging. But s ampai satu tahap, aku rasa sayang pu lak kalau...

Why I Do Blogging

بِسْمِ اللهِ الرَّحْمنِ الرَّحِيم Assalamualaikum w.b.t. It's been quite awhile, isn't? Sometimes I visit my blogspot and read my own entries but unfortunately got no opportunity to post anything. Eventhough I get busier with my current life, studying this and that. Yet I'm still trying my best finding time to actually write something on my blogspot and share it with whoever that read this entry. SO, there was this one fine day when I was in my matriculation after class, I happened to overhear someone else's conversation ( didn't mean to listen to them, but they were talking next to me I swear D: ). This one person asked her friend, "Why do people blog?" I wish I could've answered her right away since she was very close to me at that moment, but ofcourse I can't simply interrupt someone else's conversation. I guess she isn't the only person who question that. Other people must have wondering as well. So I think, why not...

She Stole My Turn!

بِسْمِ اللهِ الرَّحْمنِ الرَّحِيم Assalamualaikum and hellu c: Huhu Okay as for this time entry, aku nak kongsi satu cerita yang pada asalnya aku memang dah lama nak kongsi. Tapi always failed but this time aku dah determined (ceh cehh) nak kongsi jugak dalam blog. Cerita ni bukan lah hebat mana pun. Cerita simple, tapi pada aku bawak banyak maksud. On October 8, 2016, aku dekat matriks la macam biasa. Aku dengan roomate aku bawak baju kotor kiteorang turun bawah sebab dekat ground floor ade washing machine. Kiranya macam dobi lah at that one part of the dorm tu. As usual, dekat dobi tu memang selalu ramai orang lagi2 hari jumaat malam, sabtu, ahad. Kiteorang turun petang dalam pukul 5 setengah macam tu. Semua washing machine tengah digunakan, so bakul baju aku pun 'beratur' la dekat belakang bakul orang lain untuk tunggu turn. Dekat depan dobi tu ada meja kerusi untuk lepak, so aku dengan roomate aku duduk situ kejap sementara tunggu turn nak basuh baju t...

School, Left in Memory.

بِسْمِ اللهِ الرَّحْمٰنِ الرَّحِيْمِ Assalamualaikum w.b.t.   To be truly frank, I miss my school so much.   Sad face :(   I still hardly believe that after 11 years going to school since I was 7 years old, I've eventually graduated and leave everything behind as a school student.   11 years were a very long time, and yet it has passed simply just like that. Is this even real? Somebody please tell me it's not real because i'd wish to live in those 11 years again and forever.   Hmmm.   It'd be fun if we could rewind the time.   No one likes going to school. Doing homeworks, listening to boring speeches, obeying tight rules and stuffs. But everyone soon realized it's a lot easier to be in school rather than graduating and leaving school.   I officially leave my school on November 30, 2015 after I finished taking my last paper for my SPM (Biology was tough tho :<)   Since then I had been staying at home, do...

Matriculation All The Way!

بِسْمِ اللهِ الرَّحْمنِ الرَّحِيم Assalamualaikum and hi! I hardly believe at how fast the time flew because… I still remember my first day at Matriculation, waking up at 3a.m, getting ready for the MPPB stuff and now my semester 1 is already over. Like, for the Love of God. It was a very stressful and hectic moment of my life. I’ve been told and warned before about how challenging my life’s gonna be once I get into Matriculation, and it turned to be 100% no joke at all. It was actually much more than what I expected. I’m the type of a student who’s super lazy to work on my assignments and homeworks immediately, not so passionate in studying earlier (or in other words, I revise the very last minutes a few days before my examination. Or honestly more worse, the night before exam. Being hundred percent honest right now), and a student who’s madly in love with her bed that I tend to wake up late on purpose on weekend. Becoming a matriculation student ga...